Which documents must be presented when applying for a visa? Visa C (travel visa)

A fully completed and personally signed application form A passport photograph satisfying the ICAO criteria (colour, 35×45 mm); A valid passport (its validity should exceed the validity of the visa to be issued by at least 3 months; it should have at least 2 empty pages and should not be older than 10 years); Proof of sufficient resources or an electronic statement of commitment Proof of...

Continue reading